Lana Patton

Lana Patton

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1740726314

Lana Patton M.S. SLP

Speech-Language Pathologist

She is located at 6924 West Linebaugh Avenue in Tampa, FL 33625. Can help patients with the following: Accent Modification, Autism, Constipation, Delayed Speech, Feeding and Swallowing, Progressive Neurological Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1740726314. Appointment can be made via the phone number (941) 807-2685.

Conditions treated

Lana Patton, being an speech-language pathologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Lana Patton.

  • Accent Modification
  • Aphasia
  • Apraxia of Speech (AOS)
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Cognitive-Communication Disorders
  • Constipation
  • Delayed Speech
  • Dysarthria
  • Dyslexia
  • Executive Function
  • Expressive Language Disorders
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Pediatric Constipation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Social Communication Disorders
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Swallowing Disorders
  • Traumatic Brain Injury

Looking for more Speech-Language Pathologists?

Out of the 98 speech-language pathologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Jennifer Covell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6508 Gunn Highway Tampa, 33625, FL
Nicole Shaffer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6508 Gunn Highway Tampa, 33625, FL
Teri L. Boutilier
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6508 Gunn Highway Tampa, 33625, FL
Carol Gutcher
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6508 Gunn Highway Tampa, 33625, FL
Jessica Vick
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 13005 Community Campus Drive Tampa, 33625, FL
Jennifer Cohen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6508 Gunn Highway Tampa, 33625, FL
Emily Sue Wodusky
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6508 Gunn Highway Tampa, 33625, FL
Alyson Yates
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6508 Gunn Highway Tampa, 33625, FL
Kelly Ruth Mish
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6508 Gunn Highway Tampa, 33625, FL
Nathalie Grullon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6508 Gunn Highway Tampa, 33625, FL

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Lana Patton?

Lana Patton's office is located at 6924 West Linebaugh Avenue in Tampa, FL 33625.

Does Lana Patton accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Lana Patton accepts insurance.

What conditions does Lana Patton treat?

Lana Patton provides treatment for Accent Modification, Autism, Constipation, Delayed Speech, Feeding and Swallowing, Progressive Neurological Disorders. For the full list see this list.